4


INVESTOR’S VISA or “GOLD VISA”

The procedure for obtaining a residence permit in Spain for investors has been substantially simplified as a result of the adoption of Law 14/2013 of 27 September 2013 (with amendments that entered into force on 29 July 2015). The option of granting a long-term residence permit to those who purchase property in Spain valued 500 000 euros or more or invest a similar amount in Spanish economy, has been nicknamed “Gold Visa” or “investor’s visa”.

Hover Box Element

Hover Box Element

Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.